DAV Public School, Thane

Thane ,Tulsidham, Ghodbunder Road Maharashtra

About School

card

D.A.V. Thane established in the year 1995 holds the motto of imparting quality education and gives an opportunity for holistic development to the students. It is committed to extend all possible opportunities to children to participate in learning through doing and offer conceptual clarity through illustrative

Principal Message

card

We at DAV Public School, Thane, endeavour to inspire and empower our students to be life-long learners, critical thinkers and productive members of an ever -changing global society. Students are motivated to channelize their potential in the pursuit of excellence in a holistic, student-centred environment.

Important Message by
DAV Management

Online Applications are invited for different D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOLS. Visit http://davrecruit.davcmc.in/

helpOpt

OSM Login

inside school

...
Independence Day

Independence Day is celebrated annually on 15 August as a public holiday in India commemorating the nation's independence

...
International Yoga Day 2023

The theme for International Yoga Day 2023 is determined by the United Nations, which officially recognized this observance in 2014.

...
Cyber Security

Cyber Security & Safety bulletin board made by Cyber congress on 8-9-18 during PTM, Cyber congress gave information to parents

happy birthday

card

20,Apr

ANICA CHAKRABORTY

TAPASH CHAKRABORTY/
SHYAMALI CHAKRABORTY
Class :X /
Section : F

card

18,Apr

AVANI GHADGE

VIVEK GHADGE/
JAYEE GHADGE
Class :X /
Section : C

card

19,Apr

BHARGAVI PATTANKER

AJAY PATTANKER/
RICHA PATTANKER
Class :X /
Section : A

card

16,Apr

DESHNA V P

VIJU KUMAR /
R V PRIYA
Class :X /
Section : F

card

17,Apr

SAMIDHA SACHIN JOSHI

SACHIN BALKRISHNA JOSHI/
DEVYANI SACHIN JOSHI
Class :X /
Section : E

card

20,Apr

KARAN YADAV

CHANDRA YADAV/
SANGEETA YADAV
Class :IX /
Section : D

card

16,Apr

ADHISHREE BHANDARE

GANESH BHANDARE/
SIDDHINI BHANDARE
Class :IX /
Section : E

card

20,Apr

KRISHI BAPNA

NIRMAL BAPNA/
LATE BAPNA
Class :IX /
Section : E

card

20,Apr

SHOURYA BHOIR

PRAVIN BHOIR/
TRUPTI BHOIR
Class :X /
Section : A

card

17,Apr

RAMSHA KAPADIA

SAMEER KAPADIA/
RUHI KAPADIA
Class :VIII /
Section : C

card

20,Apr

ACHINTO GHOSH

ASHUTOSH GHOSH/
CHHAYA GHOSH
Class :VIII /
Section : D

card

19,Apr

RUCHITA CHAKRABARTY

GAUTAM CHAKRABARTY/
SUSMITA CHAKRABARTY
Class :VIII /
Section : D

card

19,Apr

RITIKA SHROFF

CHETAN SHROFF/
RATNA SHROFF
Class :VIII /
Section : J

card

17,Apr

BRISHAA BAISANE

SANTOSH BAISANE/
PRANITA BAISANE
Class :VIII /
Section : L

card

18,Apr

RUDRA THAWARE

RITESH THAWARE/
SUNAINA THAWARE
Class :VII /
Section : C

card

16,Apr

ARYAN LEMBHE

AMOL LEMBHE/
SHEETAL LEMBHE
Class :VIII /
Section : E

card

19,Apr

RUDRA VAIBHAV PATIL

VAIBHAV BHANUDAS PATIL/
CHITRA VAIBHAV PATIL
Class :VIII /
Section : H

card

16,Apr

SPARSH GANESH SHINDE

GANESH SHINDE/
MADHURANI SHINDE
Class :IX /
Section : C

card

16,Apr

NEIL MAHESH PATIL

MAHESH PATIL/
KALYANI PATIL
Class :VII /
Section : H

card

18,Apr

DARSH KOTIAN

TILAKRAJ KOTIAN/
SUDHA KOTIAN
Class :VII /
Section : G

card

16,Apr

KAVYA KEMBARI

SHARAD BALU KEMBARI/
SHARAYU KEMBARI
Class :VII /
Section : F

card

18,Apr

PARTH PARAB

PRASHANT PARAB/
PRIYA PARAB
Class :VII /
Section : G

card

16,Apr

SHUBHAM SINGH

KRISHNAJI SINGH/
MAMTA SINGH
Class :X /
Section : D

card

20,Apr

RADHA PARKALE

DHANANJAY PARKALE/
SHWETA PARKALE
Class :VI /
Section : F

card

18,Apr

SOHAM ARVIND TAYADE

ARVIND TAYADE/
SMITA TAYADE
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

17,Apr

AROHI SHIRKE

VIJAYKUMAR SHIRKE/
SONIYA SHIRKE
Class :VI /
Section : F

card

16,Apr

SAARTH KALE

DARPAN KALE/
URMILA KALE
Class :VII /
Section : E

card

20,Apr

PRANJAL VIDHATE

RAJESH VIDHATE/
PALLAVI VIDHATE
Class :VII /
Section : B

card

18,Apr

V. HIMAADRI VAASINI

VIJAY KUMAR T /
SANGEETHA V VAASINI
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

18,Apr

DAKSH TAWARE

VIVEK TAWARE/
SHITAL TAWARE
Class :VII /
Section : H

card

18,Apr

NIRVI CHHADVA

MANISH CHHADVA/
FORAM CHHADVA
Class :V /
Section : C

card

16,Apr

ARADHYA SANDEEP VISHWAKARMA

SANDEEP VISHWAKARMA/
SUSHMA VISHWAKARMA
Class :V /
Section : E

card

19,Apr

ADWAIT DAPHALE

TEJAS DAPHALE/
SHWETA DAPHALE
Class :VI /
Section : J

card

19,Apr

VEDANT VILAS VALANJU

VILAS VITTHAL VALANJU/
VAISHALI VALANJU
Class :VI /
Section : H

card

17,Apr

DHITI BHARDWAJ

RITESH BHARDWAJ/
ASHA BHARDWAJ
Class :VII /
Section : B

card

19,Apr

SHAUNAK PATIL

NARESH PATIL/
PALLAVI PATIL
Class :VI /
Section : D

card

20,Apr

ABHIRAJ GOLE

SUJIT GOLE/
MADHURI GOLE
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

18,Apr

NEYAN RUCHIT BHATT

RUCHIT BHATT/
POOJA BHATT
Class :V /
Section : M

card

18,Apr

DHRITI NITIN KOLI

NITIN JAYWANT KOLI/
PRITAM NITIN KOLI
Class :V /
Section : C

card

20,Apr

SANVI SHEKHAR DESHMUKH

SHEKHAR DESHMUKH/
SNEHA DESHMUKH
Class :IV /
Section : B

card

16,Apr

PARIDHI ANAND CHATURVEDI

ANAND CHATURVEDI/
SEEMA CHATURVEDI
Class :VIII /
Section : D

card

19,Apr

KEDAR OMKARDAS SORATE

OMKARDAS ANNA SORATE/
PINKY OMKARDAS SORATE
Class :IV /
Section : F

card

18,Apr

KARTIK RAHUL PATIL

RAHUL BHASKAR PATIL/
MANISHA PATIL
Class :III /
Section : D

card

20,Apr

SHARVI SUDESH MAHADIK

SUDESH TUKARAM MAHADIK/
ANAGHA SUDESH MAHADIK
Class :III /
Section : H

card

17,Apr

SWAYAM SACHIN GHANEKAR

SACHIN GHANEKAR/
PRIYANKA GHANEKAR
Class :III /
Section : H

card

20,Apr

PAARTH MUKESH KUMAR SINGH

MUKESH KUMAR SINGH/
KAUSHALYA SINGH
Class :III /
Section : C

card

18,Apr

KSHANA PRAMOD KADAM

PRAMOD S KADAM/
EKTA PRAMOD KADAM
Class :III /
Section : A

card

20,Apr

ABDURRAHMAN NASIRUDDIN CHANDIWALA

NASIRUDDIN CHANDIWALA/
ZEENAT CHANDIWALA
Class :V /
Section : K

card

16,Apr

YASHRAJSINH SANDIP KOR

SANDIP KOR/
RUTIKA KOR
Class :II /
Section : D

card

19,Apr

SHANAYA RAHUL SINGH

RAHUL SINGH/
ANKITA SINGH SINGH
Class :II /
Section : D

card

18,Apr

MAITREYI ROHAN PATIL

ROHAN PATIL/
RUJUTA PATIL
Class :II /
Section : I

card

20,Apr

SAANVI VINAY SURVE

VINAY SURVE/
SAMPADA SURVE
Class :II /
Section : A

card

19,Apr

SHOURYA SAMAR BAHADUR YADAV

SAMAR B YADAV/
NISHA S B YADAV
Class :IX /
Section : A

card

18,Apr

NITYA BADGUJAR

JAYESH ASHOK BADGUJAR/
KAMINI JAYESH BADGUJAR
Class :I /
Section : C

card

18,Apr

AKSHAYA SHARAD KEMBARI

SHARAD BALU KEMBARI/
SHARAYU KEMBARI
Class :I /
Section : D

card

19,Apr

PURVA LIMKAR

GANESH JAYSING LIMKAR/
PRIYANKA GANESH LIMKAR
Class :III /
Section : G

card

19,Apr

SHIVANSH GANESH WAGHMARE

GANESH MARUTI WAGHMARE/
BHAGYASHREE GANESH WAGHMARE
Class :III /
Section : A

card

18,Apr

ANAY ABHISHEK NENE

ABHISHEK NENE/
NEHA NENE
Class :VI /
Section : E

card

17,Apr

PARTH SWAPNIL CHAVAN

SWAPNIL V CHAVAN/
MONALI S CHAVAN
Class :VIII /
Section : E

card

16,Apr

KAVYA SUNIL BHUTALE

SUNIL K BHUTALE/
DIPALI SUNIL BHUTALE
Class :VI /
Section : E

card

17,Apr

AKIRA ASHWIN JOHARI

ASHWIN JOHARI/
PRIYANKA JOHARI
Class :I /
Section : F

card

17,Apr

PARINIKA RAJESH KHEDEKAR

RAJESH RAMESH KHEDEKAR/
SACHI RAJESH KHEDEKAR
Class :SR KG /
Section : C

card

19,Apr

PRANIKA BALKRISHNA MORE

BALKRISHNA GANESH MORE/
RAJESHREE B MORE
Class :III /
Section : H

card

17,Apr

ANANDI VISHAL PARAB

VISHAL SHYMSUNDAR PARAB /
POOJA VISHAL PARAB
Class :JR KG /
Section : N

card

16,Apr

SATVIK SHRIKANT SURYAWANSHI

SHRIKANT DHANAVANT SURYAWANSHI/
ARCHANA SHRIKANT SURYAWANSHI
Class :JR KG /
Section : N

card

19,Apr

SHREYANSH PRADEEP DAYMA

PRADEEP KUMAR DAYMA/
RAKHI DAYMA
Class :JR KG /
Section : N

card

19,Apr

SWARA MAHESH PATIL

MAHESH PATIL/
VIDHUTI PATIL
Class :JR KG /
Section : N

card

16,Apr

VIKRAM VISSAPRAGADA

RAVI KIRAN VISSAPRAGADA/
SANTHOSHI VASANTHA VISSAPRAGADA
Class :JR KG /
Section : N

card

19,Apr

SHIVANG KAUSTUBH GUPTE

KAUSTUBH SUNIL GUPTE/
SAROJ KAUSTUBH GUPTE
Class :JR KG /
Section : N

card

16,Apr

DHRUV MAHESH SINGH

MAHESH /
PAYAL
Class :IX /
Section : N

Photo Gallery

Contact Us ↓
 

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, THANE
TULSIDHAM, Ghodbunder Road  
THANE,  MAHARASHTRA, 400610
E-Mail Id: 
[email protected]
Website: www.davschoolthane.com


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓