DAV Public School, Thane

Thane ,Tulsidham, Ghodbunder Road Maharashtra

About School

card

D.A.V. Thane established in the year 1995 holds the motto of imparting quality education and gives an opportunity for holistic development to the students. It is committed to extend all possible opportunities to children to participate in learning through doing and offer conceptual clarity through illustrative

Principal Message

card

We at DAV Public School, Thane, endeavour to inspire and empower our students to be life-long learners, critical thinkers and productive members of an ever -changing global society. Students are motivated to channelize their potential in the pursuit of excellence in a holistic, student-centred environment.

Important Message by
DAV Management

Online Applications are invited for different D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOLS. Visit http://davrecruit.davcmc.in/

helpOpt

OSM Login

inside school

...
Independence Day

Independence Day is celebrated annually on 15 August as a public holiday in India commemorating the nation's independence

...
International Yoga Day 2023

The theme for International Yoga Day 2023 is determined by the United Nations, which officially recognized this observance in 2014.

...
Cyber Security

Cyber Security & Safety bulletin board made by Cyber congress on 8-9-18 during PTM, Cyber congress gave information to parents

happy birthday

card

25,Feb

SARTHAK MEDHEKAR

SARANG MEDHEKAR/
SANJANA MEDHEKAR
Class :VIII /
Section : B

card

25,Feb

NAMAN JAIN

SANJAY JAIN/
POONAM JAIN
Class :VII /
Section : H

card

25,Feb

ALIASGER NEEMUCHWALA

TAIYAB NEEMUCHWALA/
TASNIM NEEMUCHWALA
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

25,Feb

SHREEYA PAWAR

NILESH PAWAR/
RASHMI PAWAR
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

25,Feb

ABHIGYA SRIVASTAV

ANJANI SRIVASTAV/
SIMMI SRIVASTAV
Class :V /
Section : J

card

25,Feb

VAIDEHI RAMESH LOKARE

RAMESH BALU LOKARE/
PRATHIBA RAMESH LOKARE
Class :VIII /
Section : J

card

25,Feb

BHAVIKA JAISWAL

RAJKUMAR JAISWAL/
SHILPI JAISWAL
Class :IV /
Section : D

card

25,Feb

ANIKET GHOSH

RATIKANTA GHOSH/
JHARNA GHOSH
Class :V /
Section : K

card

25,Feb

SPARSH SHINDE

TUSHAR SHINDE/
MEERA. SHINDE
Class :IV /
Section : I

card

25,Feb

AARAV NEERAJ CHADAWAR

NEERAJ CHADAWAR/
AMRUTA CHADAWAR
Class :SR KG /
Section : A

card

25,Feb

KAVYA VAIBHAV DHUMAL

VAIBHAV VINAYAK DHUMAL/
DIPALI VAIBHAV DHUMAL
Class :SR KG /
Section : D

card

25,Feb

KARTIK PRAVIN BALANI

PRAVIN BALANI/
JEEVIKA PRAVIN BALANI
Class :SR KG /
Section : D

card

25,Feb

REETISHA ATUL JADHAV

DR ATUL JADHAV/
DR PREETI JADHAV
Class :JR KG /
Section : C

card

26,Feb

HRIDHAAN KUNAL JADHAV

KUNAL ANKUSH JADHAV/
PRIYA KUNAL JADHAV
Class :JR KG /
Section : D

card

26,Feb

MRUNMAYEE MACHINDRA SAHANE

MACHINDRA SAHANE/
DIPIKA SAHANE
Class :V /
Section : B

card

26,Feb

SHREYANSH AMAR KHARATMAL

AMAR MAGANLAL KHARATMAL/
KAVITA AMAR KHARATMAL
Class :SR KG /
Section : C

card

26,Feb

AAYUSH KAMBLE

MILIND KAMBLE/
SUPRIYA KAMBLE
Class :V /
Section : H

card

26,Feb

VIBHA SANTOSH KAPARE

SANTOSH KAPARE/
VASANTI KAPARE
Class :III /
Section : F

card

26,Feb

REET AMIT KUMAR

AMITKUMAR KUMAR/
NEHA KUMAR
Class :V /
Section : B

card

26,Feb

PRISHA KHADAKSINGH MEHRA

KHADAKSINGH MEHRA/
POOJA MEHRA
Class :II /
Section : C

card

26,Feb

VIHAAN RAVI SHIGGAVI

RAVI SHIGGAVI/
SHOBHA RAVI SHIGGAVI
Class :III /
Section : E

card

26,Feb

NIHARIKA SINGH

MADHURESH SINGH/
SUHANI SINGH
Class :IX /
Section : A

card

26,Feb

ADITYA YADAV

KARAMDEV YADAV/
SAROJA YADAV
Class :V /
Section : G

card

26,Feb

AARUSH PATIL

ANIL PATIL/
KAVITA PATIL
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

26,Feb

AVANEE SHANOJ

SHANOJ SHANOJ/
VANDANA SHANOJ
Class :VII /
Section : D

card

26,Feb

HARDIK KANDPAL

VINOD KANDPAL/
SAVITRI KANDPAL
Class :VIII /
Section : I

card

26,Feb

TRIPTI SHARMA

JAGDISH SHARMA/
RASHMI SHARMA
Class :VIII /
Section : B

card

26,Feb

SHREYA KHULE

MANGESH KHULE/
RESHMA KHULE
Class :IX /
Section : I

card

26,Feb

SHAURYA BAUVA

SANDEEP BAUVA/
SEJAL BAUVA
Class :IX /
Section : J

card

26,Feb

SARTHAK TUPE

SACHIN TUPE/
GAURI TUPE
Class :IX /
Section : I

card

27,Feb

SAMEEKSHA RAO

RAJARAM RAO/
SAHANA RAO
Class :IX /
Section : G

card

27,Feb

PARI BHUSHAN

BHUSHAN BHUSHAN/
NEETA BHUSHAN
Class :X /
Section : E

card

27,Feb

ARNAV DAMLE

VIKRAM DAMLE/
PALLAVI DAMLE
Class :IX /
Section : I

card

27,Feb

RAJVI BHADRA

MAHESH BHADRA/
NEETA BHADRA
Class :X /
Section : A

card

27,Feb

RUDRA TRIPATHI

KIRAN TRIPATHI/
SUKANYA TRIPATHI
Class :VI /
Section : D

card

27,Feb

AADIT MUKHOPADHYAY

ANIRUDDHA MUKHOPADHYAY/
SOUMI MUKHOPADHYAY
Class :IX /
Section : D

card

27,Feb

AARAV ABHIJIT PANCHPOR

ABHIJIT PANCHPOR/
KALPANA PANCHPOR
Class :IV /
Section : A

card

27,Feb

KAIRA PRAKASH KOTHARI

PRAKASH PRAKASH/
MEENAKSHI PRAKASH
Class :IV /
Section : D

card

27,Feb

SHUBHRA BHEKARE

SACHIN BHEKARE/
RESHMA BHEKARE
Class :IV /
Section : I

card

27,Feb

SARVAD SHETTY

PRASAD SHETTY/
SUPRIYA. SHETTY
Class :IV /
Section : B

card

27,Feb

RUDRA ABHIJIT BODELE

ABHIJIT BODELE/
ROHINI ABHIJIT
Class :IV /
Section : A

card

27,Feb

MANASA SAURABH KALASKAR

SAURABH BALAJI KALASKAR/
MADHURA S KALASKAR
Class :I /
Section : D

card

27,Feb

ARITRO BARUN KARMAKAR

BARUN KARMAKAR/
SANCHITA KARMAKAR
Class :VI /
Section : I

card

27,Feb

AAHAN AJAY MANE

AJAY MANE/
PALLAVI AJAY MANE
Class :SR KG /
Section : C

card

27,Feb

TAVISH AKHILESH KEKRE

TAVISH KEKRE/
NAMRATA KEKRE
Class :SR KG /
Section : E

card

27,Feb

ANEESH RAKESH CHAVAN

RAKESH BHASKAR CHAVAN/
RESHMA RAKESH CHAVAN
Class :SR KG /
Section : B

card

27,Feb

RAJVEER GANESH BURANGE

GANESH /
SUNITA
Class :III /
Section : B

card

27,Feb

IMPANA MANOHARI

MANJUNATH T S/
USHA MANJUNATH
Class :I /
Section : I

card

28,Feb

RADNYI MANGESH BRAHME

MANGESH BRAHME/
RITU PARELKAR
Class :JR KG /
Section : E

card

28,Feb

DEEKSHANT GOPAL LAKWAL

GOPAL LAKWAL/
AISHWARYA LAKWAL
Class :JR KG /
Section : A

card

28,Feb

SHLOK SANGRAM PADWAL

SANGRAM PADWAL/
PALLAVI SANGRAM PADWAL
Class :SR KG /
Section : D

card

28,Feb

ABIR SANDIP NIKAM

SANDIP ANANDA NIKAM/
RESHMA SANDIP NIKAM
Class :SR KG /
Section : C

card

28,Feb

ARJUN ACHARYA

ASWINI ACHARYA/
SHRUTI MISHRA
Class :VII /
Section : K

card

28,Feb

SAUMYA SHINDE

SAGAR SHINDE/
SUPRIYA SHINDE
Class :IV /
Section : C

card

28,Feb

NIHARIKA SHELAR

SHAILENDRA SHELAR/
SWAPNALI SHELAR
Class :V /
Section : H

card

28,Feb

KAUSHIK ANGIRAS ROKADE

ANGIRAS ANGIRAS/
MAYURI ANGIRAS
Class :III /
Section : A

card

28,Feb

SANSKRUTI PIMPARWAR

ASHOK PIMPARWAR/
BHARATI PIMPARWAR
Class :X /
Section : A

card

28,Feb

AKSHITA RANI

SANTOSH RANI/
SUPRIYA RANI
Class :IX /
Section : I

card

28,Feb

SANJALI SAWANT

RAJARAM SAWANT/
SHAMIKA SAWANT
Class :VI /
Section : B

card

28,Feb

ANISH AJAY DHAVANE

AJAY ASHOK DHAVANE/
SHALINI AJAY DHAVANE
Class :X /
Section : B

card

28,Feb

SANIKA NAMJOSHI

GAJANAN NAMJOSHI/
JANHAVI NAMJOSHI
Class :VIII /
Section : E

card

28,Feb

SANAVI YADAV

SUSHANT YADAV/
RUPALI YADAV
Class :IX /
Section : A

card

28,Feb

VALLABH GAVALI

YOGESH GAVALI/
SHILPA GAVALI
Class :VII /
Section : A

card

28,Feb

BHARGAV MHATRE

MANOJ MHATRE/
GANAKSHI MHATRE
Class :VII /
Section : I

card

29,Feb

ARYA DESHMUKH

SAGAR DESHMUKH/
PRATHAMA DESHMUKH
Class :X /
Section : H

card

29,Feb

YASHVI NAGDA

ALPESH NAGDA/
KUNJAL NAGDA
Class :X /
Section : H

card

29,Feb

YASH SOMESH SHARMA

SOMESH SHARMA/
LALI. SHARMA
Class :X /
Section : J

card

29,Feb

NUPUR VAIDYA

PRASAD VAIDYA/
PALLAVI VAIDYA
Class :X /
Section : I

card

29,Feb

SWARA YEOLA

SACHIN YEOLA/
PRAJAKTA YEOLA
Class :X /
Section : G

card

29,Feb

VAIDEHI GIRNARE

PRASHANT GIRNARE/
VIJESHREE GIRNARE
Class :VI /
Section : D

card

29,Feb

ANAGH MANE

SANDEEP MANE/
SWATI MANE
Class :VI /
Section : F

card

29,Feb

NISHAD VALTE

HEMANT VALTE/
HARDIKA VALTE
Class :X /
Section : A

Photo Gallery

Contact Us ↓
 

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, THANE
TULSIDHAM, Ghodbunder Road  
THANE,  MAHARASHTRA, 400610
E-Mail Id: 
davthane@yahoo.co.in
Website: www.davschoolthane.com


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓